Assistant Directors

1st Assistant Director

Katie Hutchinson
Jennifer Butcher
Seumas Cooney
Louise Spraggon
Amand Weaver
Guy Campbell
Jonny Moffatt
Terri Kilmartin
Luke Wheeler
Andrew Burfield
Larry Justice
Chris Short
Hamish McFarlane (Gough)
Paul Grinder
Bruno du Bois
Teuila Field
Cameron Watt
Joe Nolan
Quentin Whitwell
Mark Harlen
Darren Mackie
Robin Wilson

2nd Assistant Director

Rebecca Webb
Andrew Burfield
Quentin Whitwell
Victoria Connell
Esther Collas
Katie Hutchinson
Richard Silvester
Guy Campbell
Louise Spraggon
Amand Weaver
Lindsay Gough
Teuila Field
Darren Mackie
Paddy Compter
Bruno du Bois

3rd Assistant Director

Dane Rhoades
Richard Silvester
Lisa Marshall
Guy Campbell
Manu Walters
Alex Schofield
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Jonathan Zsofi
Lindsay Gough
Esther Collas
Olivier (Ollie) Campana
Stefan Dimitrof
Kahiro Wada
Rebecca Webb
Andrew Burfield
Louise Spraggon
Adam-Luka Turjak

Set PA

Kahiro Wada
Dane Rhoades
Olivier (Ollie) Campana

Production

Production Manager

Claire Campbell
Ferris Bradley
Scott Donaldson
Sally Moodabe
Kristian Eek
Andrew Mauger
Bridget Bolton Riley
Honor Byrne
Angela Maurice
Camillo Spath
Kerry Prendeville
Gary Strangman
Katie Hutchinson
Sarah Sibun
Sandra May
Annelise Yarrell
Kat Stephens
Victoria Hardy
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Laura McGeorge

Continuity

Ananda Kientz

Production Coordinator

Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Mark Proud
Rebecca Webb
Louise Spraggon
Teuila Field
Mabelle Teh
Greta Cervin
Angela Maurice
Gabe Carpanedo
Victoria Connell
Paddy Compter
Greta Cervin
Claire Campbell
Ferris Bradley
Katie Hutchinson
Lindsay Gough

Production Assistant

Lisa Marshall
Gabe Carpanedo
Jason Pike
Ferris Bradley
Greta Cervin
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Stefan Dimitrof
Laura Charman
Alex Schofield
Royce Dawson
Gloria Griffen
Alex Campbell

Producer

Annelise Yarrell
Andrew Mauger
Bridget Bolton Riley
Tony Whyman
Scott Donaldson
Camillo Spath

Researcher

Gloria Griffen

Directors Assistant

Romani Lawson
Stefan Dimitrof
Jonathan Zsofi

Cast Coordinator

Teuila Field
Mabelle Teh
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Alex Schofield

Chaperone

Scott Chiplin
Lisa Marshall
Romani Lawson
Louise Spraggon
Mareena King (nee Facoory)
Greta Cervin

Line Producer

Tony Whyman
Gary Strangman
Camillo Spath
Bridget Bolton Riley
Kristian Eek

Runners/Drivers

Runner

Stefan Dimitrof
Lisa Marshall
Gloria Griffen
Damian Leith
Laura Charman
Stefan Nielsen
Scott Chiplin
Dane Rhoades
Matt Bauckham
Alex Schofield
Ferris Bradley
Manu Walters
Jason Pike
Gabe Carpanedo
Chrystal Ashford
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Romani Lawson
Andrew Galt
Adam-Luka Turjak

Agency Driver

Chrystal Ashford
Joey Vaessen
Romani Lawson
Scott Chiplin
Stefan Dimitrof
Gabe Carpanedo
Adam-Luka Turjak
Manu Walters
Teresa Lane
Lisa Marshall
Jason Pike
Bo Wheeler-Bowden
Gloria Griffen
Alex Schofield

Art Department

Art Assistant

Damian Leith
Royce Dawson
Lina M Cruz
Adam Bilik
Gloria Griffen
Peter Shaw
Luca Castaldo
Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham
Kahiro Wada

Props Buyer

Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham
Royce Dawson
Adam Bilik
Gloria Griffen
Damian Leith
Lina M Cruz
Emma Skudder
Tracy Feickert
Peter Shaw

Art Director

Dave Cooke
Peter Shaw
Emma Skudder
Robert Key
Carin Nicola

Food Stylist

Carin Nicola

Art Dept Coordinator

Kat Stephens

Props Standby/Set Dresser

Lina M Cruz
Kahiro Wada
Chrystal Ashford
Matt Bauckham
Gloria Griffen
Emma Skudder
Royce Dawson
Damian Leith

Lighting

Bboy/Gene Op/Lx

Scott Harman
Grant Williams
Shaun McGeorge
Jimmy Bollinger
Marcus Upton
Reagan Jones
Jackson Vari
Bryn Collins
Craig Macdonald
Byron Sparrow
Franklin Dannis
Lata Garabello
Miten Raichura
Nicholas Riini
Eddie Tyrie
Luca Castaldo
Luke Ripley
Kerry Peck
Andrew Galt
Andrew Paul Garfield
Taufan Hasny
Tane Kingan
Ian Philp
Diego Cortinas
John Bell
Oren Graham
Russell Lloyd
Barnaby Sweet
Brendon Shadbolt

Gaffer

Nicholas Riini
Greg Nalder
Phil Totoro
Gordon Smith
Karl Saunders
Adrian (Ado) Greshoff
Giles Coburn
Sean Oneill
Graeme Spence
Danny Williams
Craig Muirhead
Paul Eversden
Thad Lawrence
Gilly Lawrence
Tony Blackwood
Sam Jellie
Byron Sparrow
Tony Slack
Spencer Locke Bonney
Adrian (Wookie) Hebron

Gene Owner

Camera

1st Assistant Camera

David Hammond
Nat Brunt
Tom Markham Short
Ben Rowsell
Roger Feenstra
Pete Cunningham
Caleb Staines
Jymi Best
David Steel
Bryce Tobin
Jonny Yarrell
Greg Diffenthal
Samuel Mathews
Matt Hunt
Henry West
Neal Wagstaff
Simon Roelants
Bradley Willemse
Brenden Holster
Ryan Spearman
Gary Matthews
Andy Lau
Samuel Fraser
Gray Turner
Daniela Conforte
Bayley Broome-Peake
Kirsten Green
Alex Martin
Alex Campbell
Sam Bailey
Richard Elworthy
Michael Paletta
Willy Pearce
Laetitia Belen

Digital Split/Video Assist Op

Rob O\'Connor
Jules Longdin Prisk
Conrad Armstrong
Jay Weston - The Rebel Fleet
Andy Lau
Mike Urban
Hadley Parsons
Caleb Staines
Jack Hurst
Nigel Burton

Steadicam Operator

Alex McDonald
Dave Garbett
Gary Matthews
Tim Butters
Cameron McLean
Mark Minors
Oli Jones
Ulric Raymond
Todd Bilton
Dana Little

DOP Film & Video

James Cowley
Jason White
John Cavill
Eoin O Liddigh
Chris Mauger
Ian McCarroll
Ulric Raymond
Todd Bilton
Kent Belcher
Warwick Wrigley
Alex McDonald
Oli Jones
Duncan Cole
George Hennah
Mark Lapwood ACS
Dave Garbett
Rob Marsh
Andrew McGeorge
David Paul

Camera Operator

Greg Diffenthal
Dana Little
Eoin O Liddigh
Oli Jones
Tim Butters
Dave Garbett
Ian McCarroll
David Paul
James Cowley
Rob Marsh
Craig Wright
Cameron McLean
Ulric Raymond
George Hennah
Tom Markham Short
Mark Lapwood ACS
Duncan Cole
Jason White
Todd Bilton
Chris Mauger
Alex Martin
Willy Pearce
DJ Stipsen
Warwick Wrigley
Benny McAlister
Matt Hunt
Bradley Willemse
David Hammond
Alex McDonald
Gary Matthews
Mark Minors
Kent Belcher
Alex Campbell
Roger Feenstra
Andrew McGeorge

2nd Assistant Camera

Archer Roelants
Lachlan Justice
Bryce Tobin
Ainsley Calderwood
Bayley Broome-Peake
Jack Hurst
Suki Arai
Gray Turner
Julian Herrera
Samuel Fraser
Jake Stanton
Andrew Paul Garfield
Shaun McGeorge
Jamieson Montgomery
Gary Matthews
Andy Lau
Alexandra Matthews
Neal Wagstaff
Rayne Mokaraka
Laura Tait
Laetitia Belen
Ethan Scholes
Miten Raichura
Stefan Coetzee
Jimmy Bollinger
Diego Cortinas
Alex Campbell
Lydia Stott

Drone Operator

George Hennah
Echo Valley
Brendon Dixon

Data Wrangler

Alex Campbell
Rayne Mokaraka
Samuel Fraser
Laetitia Belen
Ainsley Calderwood
Bayley Broome-Peake
Jake Stanton
Caleb Staines
Gray Turner
Andy Lau
Lydia Stott
Neal Wagstaff

Phantom Operator

Neal Wagstaff

Grips

Grip/Gaffer Combo

Adrian (Ado) Greshoff
Spencer Locke Bonney
Craig Muirhead
Byron Sparrow
Paul Stevenson
Tom Davis
Adrian (Wookie) Hebron
Gilly Lawrence
Tony Blackwood
Karl Saunders
John Bell

Key Grip

Daimon Wright
Terry Joosten
Paul Stevenson
Tom Davis
Kayne Asher
Evan Pardington
Tommy Park
Ollie Harris
Jim Rowe
Tony (Spotty) Keddy

Grip Assistant

Russell Lloyd
Jim Rowe
Russell Lloyd
Andrew Galt
Franklin Dannis
Jamie Starr
Jon McDermott
Eddie Tyrie
Luca Castaldo
Jackson Vari
Diego Cortinas
Jimmy Bollinger
Daimon Wright
Benny McAlister
Tom Davis
Tommy Park
Stefan Dimitrof
Todd Nevill

Locations

Location Scout

Mike Holloway
Sean Tracey Brown
Phil Liefting
Jordi Scott Smith
Stephen Piper
Dave Walker
Brett Higginson
Craig Tikao
Drew Stanton
Merlin Scott Smith
Heinz Arbaugh
Phil Aitken
Sally Sherratt
Andries Mentz
Gary Strangman
Gavin Dennis
Clayton Tikao
Kevin Spring

Location Manager

Merlin Scott Smith
Mike Holloway
Justin Serville
Dave Walker
Sean Tracey Brown
Craig Tikao
Clayton Tikao
Jozef Wright
Heinz Arbaugh
Phil Aitken
Sally Sherratt
Andries Mentz
Phil Liefting
Jordi Scott Smith
Gavin Dennis
Drew Stanton

Location Assistant/PA

Jozef Wright
Shaun McGeorge
Merlin Scott Smith
Kahiro Wada
Chrystal Ashford
Andries Mentz
Justin Serville
Sean Tracey Brown
Lisa Marshall
Damian Leith
Ethan Scholes
Bo Wheeler-Bowden

Makeup

Key Make Up

Susan Glass
Natalie Perks
Abby Collins
Michelle Marchant
Tracy Feickert
Rochelle Strathdee
Lisa Shearer
Miranda Raman
Carron Wells
Deirdre Cowley
Paula Taylor
Clarette Soh
Megan Maxwell
Margaret Petchell

Make Up Assistant

Clarette Soh
Lisa Shearer
Paula Taylor
Miranda Raman
Rochelle Strathdee

Makeup/Wardrobe Combo

Carron Wells
Michelle Marchant
Lisa Shearer
Paula Taylor
Miranda Raman
Tracy Feickert
Rochelle Strathdee
Margaret Petchell

Special Effects Makeup

Natalie Perks
Susan Glass
Michelle Marchant
Abby Collins
Lisa Shearer
Deirdre Cowley

Qualified Hairdresser

Paula Taylor
Carron Wells

Unit

Unit Assistant

Joey Vaessen
Romani Lawson
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk
Nicki Tremain
Alex Schofield
Lisa Marshall
Aaron Thorpe
Manu Walters

Unit Manager

Boris Kunac
Trevor Brooks
Aaron Thorpe
Michael Robins
Rich Grey
Joey Vaessen
Grace Peacocke/Maddy Kirk
Nicki Tremain

Sound

Sound Recordist with equipment

Tony Johnson
Wendy Adams
Myk Farmer
Eugene Arts
Graham Morris
Ant Nevison
Adam Martin
Richard Flynn
Mark Williams
Steven Harris
Ande Schurr
Craig O\'Reilly
Al Seconi
Craig Perry
Mark Storey
Mike Westgate
Mark Messenger
Dave Madigan

Other

T/Vehicle Drive

Michael Robins

Personal Assistant

Scott Chiplin

Wardrobe

Key Costume

Miranda Raman
Barbara Darragh
Shani Gyde
Tracy Feickert
Emma Skudder
Emma Aubin
Olivia Dobson
Sara Beale

Costume Assistant

Chrystal Ashford
Lina M Cruz
Jonathan Zsofi
Olivia Dobson

Catering

Catering

Flying Trestles
Carwyns Catering
Foodsters Ltd
Marvel Kitchen Ltd
Get Cheffed

Safety

On Set Safety

Deane Lucas
Lifeguard and Safety
Louise Spraggon